ltds.uk / companies / 13000584
ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD
138a Dunstable Road, Luton, England, LU1 1EW
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 46320
Company Information
Registered Address138a Dunstable Road, Luton, England, LU1 1EW
Incorporated5 November 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46320 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due14 January 2026
Confirmation Last Filed31 December 2024
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- STEFAN BUILDERS LIMITED 5 November 2020 to 4 January 2024
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ILHAAM ACADEMY LTD Active
- LBCC LTD Active
- BENISH RAFIQ LTD Active
- TA CONSULT LTD Active
- NEXTECH HUB CIC Active
- KARISIT DIGITAL LIMITED Active
- NEATIFY CLEANING SERVICES LTD Active
- O.M.B.CLEANING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- VELI'S DONER KEBAB MANUFACTURERS (WHOLESALE) LIMITED Active
- HOQUE HALAL MEAT LIMITED Active
- BENAHOL CATERING LTD Active
- PATRICK AND SONS LTD Active
- ITT NUTRITION LTD Active
- ONNIA & SON LTD Active
- ZAK TRADE LTD Active
- BI FA LIMITED Active
Watch ST FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch